2018
Northern Longhaired Breeders (Jan)

MS,MW,W - Melaine Chapman (Melminds)

ML, S, L, AV's- Trevor Hayward (Foxearth)

Best in Show - Carol Daykin (Barratini)

Results
East Yorkshire Dachshund Club (Jan)

MS, SW, SL - Annette Latham-Jackson (Urishay)

SS, MW, ML - Liz Garlick (Ranglewood)

Best in Show - Liz Garlick (Ranglewood)

Results
Dachshund Club (Feb)

ML - Sandra Palin (Sanmik)

MW - Rodney Locksmith (Abbeydac)

MS - Pauline Kerslake (Devonwood)

SL - Minna Hagan (Follypaws)

SW - Muriel Locksmith (Abbeydac)

SS - Pail Hayes (Dialhouse)

Best in Show - John Thirwell (Ferndel)

Results
Northern Counties Dachshund Ass (Feb) All Dachshunds & BIS - Rob Wheeler (Ranveli) Results
West Riding Dachshund Ass (March)

SS, MS, SL - Seamus Dunne (Ireland)

ML, MW, SW - Andrew Witfield-Roberts (Dandydayo)

Best in Show - Seamus Dunne (Ireland)

Results
Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Ass (April)

ML, MS, SL - Wendy Starkey

SS, MW, SW - Jenny Hiscox

Best in Show - Daphne Graham (Jadag)

Results
West of England Dachshund Ass (28th May)

All Standards   - Duncan McCalmont (Silvae)

All Miniatures  -  Kim McCalmont (Silvae)

Best in Show - Kim McCalmont (Silvae)

Results
Miniature Dachshund Club (June)

All Miniatures - Amanda Orchard (Manatek)

Best in Show - Jenny Rowe (Boloria)

Results
Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass (3rd June)

All Standards   - Deryck Player  (Lyndex)

All Miniatures  -  Anita Pearson (Seatris)

Best in Show - Lynda Billinghurst (Jiljac)

Results
Southern Dachshund Ass (24th June)

MS, SS   - Sabrina Jones (Bimini)

ML, SL  - Bill Evans (Evandax)

MW, SW - Clare Butler (Drymoor)

Best in Show - Lloyd Cross (Logetta

 
Northern Longhaired Breeders  (22nd July)

MS, MW, SW,SS   - Sue Hunt (Earthsea)

ML, SL  - Steve Rose (Ridanflight)

Best in Show - Irene Cook

 
Dachshund Club 0f Wales (Sept)    
Northern Counties  Dachshund Ass (Sept)    
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club (Sept)

SS, - Mrs C Reynold (Ireland)

MS & BIS  - Mrs Karen Weir (Ireland)

 
Longhaired Dachshund Club (Sept)    
East Yorkshire Dachshund Ass (Sept)    
Wirehaired Dachshund Club (Sept)    
West of England  Dachshund Ass (October)    
Scottish Dachshund(21st Oct) All Varieties/BIS - Jane Maxwell  
West Riding Dachshund Ass (Nov)    
Midland Dachshund Club (Dec)

Miniatures - Jackie Presnail (Taree)

Standards  - Sue Way (Sudasam)

BIS - Nora Price (Samlane)