Long Haired Results Years 2006 to 2010

 

 

Show 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Bath Penny Young - No CC's Rosy Clifford - No CC's  Lesley Brown - No CC's Ian Seath Mrs J Rowe - No CC's
Belfast

 Critique

 Critique   Ann Moss - No CC's Critique
Birmingham National Flo Winchurch Patricia Hancock Ruth Lockett Walters Derek Smith Frank Kane
Blackpool Derek Smith Denise Courtney Jean Lanning Charles K Thornton Sandra Marshall
Border Unions     Critique    
Bournemouth Jeff Crawford William Warke Vivien Phillips Gladys Mead  Isobel Dyke
Crufts Rosalind Rawson Fran Mitchell Jane Naylor Lovaine Coxon Ellen Blackburn
Dachshund Club Tony Johnson Lesley McNaughton Roy Wood John G Bennett Dagmar Kenis Pordham
Dachshund Club of Wales Diane Moate Sue Ergis Aubrey Nash (USA) Morris Armstrong Pamela Poulter
Darlington Mrs Viv Phillips Gladys Cowie Edna Cooper Jean Hallett  Mark Cocozza
Driffield Patricia Wells - No CC's Sandra Marshall - No CC's  Mr T Rowell - No CC's Patricia Wells - No CC's Mrs D Sadler No CC's
East of England Frank Kane Jeff Horswell Mike Caple Ken Sinclair Carol Hall
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Marilyn Norton Open Show Open Show Barbara Metcalfe Open Show
Great Joint Dachshund Club Juliet Cooper Zara Boyle Jennifer Breese Andrew Brace Wendy Hall
Hound Ass of Scotland Valerie Foss Jason Hunt Helen Buchan Gerald McFaul Lesley McNaughton
Hound Association Suzanne Metcalfe Pat Punter Marianne Nixon Martin Sanders Marilyn Norton
Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Club Wendy Hall - No CC's Steve Williams - No CC's  Mr C Wells - No CC's David Morgan -No CC's Miss P Barber - No CC's
Leeds Diane Melbourne Anne MacDonald Denise Tyreman Suzanne Bilgin Albert Wight
Longhaired Dachshund Club (D) Camilla  Wootton   (B) Yvonne Angear (D) Gladys Mead (B) Daphne Graham (D) June Sutton (B) Arnold Derry (D) Andrea Callow (B) Laura Sexton (D) Margaret Turner (B) Brian Dyson
Midland Counties Jean Hallett Zena Thorn Andrews Paul Price Mrs F A Somerfield Ellis Hulme
Midland Dachshund Club Raymond Davies - No CC's Maureen Poole - No CC's  Darren Fellowes - No CC's Janet McCleod - No CC's Janet Welton - No CC's
North Eastern Dachshund Open Show Janet Geeson  Open Show Open Show  Critique
Northern Dachshund Club No CC's - V Phillips Jane Cule - No CC's  Mr G Dymock - No CC's Muriel Locksmith - No CC's Adam Rowell - No CC's
Paignton Muriel Locksmith - No CC's Geraldine Brace - No CC's  Bill Evans - No CC's Mr D Page - No CC's Mr D Rodger - No CC's
Richmond Jenny Startup - No CC's Tom Johnston -No CC's  Carol Worswick - No CC's Keith Gordon - No CC's Ben Reynold-Frost - No CC's
Scottish Dachshund Club Joan Patton Helen Geeson Emily Mitchell Jeremy Goddard Anne Moore
SKC August Jean Blandford Andrew Brace Alan Atkins Graham Hill Dianna Spavin
SKC May Isobel Dyke Elizabeth Fulton Kath Herrington Jeff Horswell Ron James
South Wales K A Wendell Moore Daniel Roberts Juliet Cooper Sue Ergis Lesley Patton
Southern Dachshund Ellen Blackburn Jeremy Goddard Sandra Goodman Val Skinner Daphne Graham
Three Counties Ken Sinclair - No CC's Mr T Edge - No CC's  Mrs C Shepherd - No CC's Jo Norris - No CC's Muriel Locksmith - No CC's
Welsh Kennel Club Mandy Dance Sue Hewart-Chambers Roy Metcalfe Helen Geeson Valerie Foss
West of England Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Judy Squires Open Show Open Show
Windsor Miss E Mitchell - No CC's Jenny Dove - No CC's Mrs W Cross - No CC's Ben Reynold Frost - No CC's Wendy Hall