Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs Anne Defaye- No CCs  
Manchester

Tom Mather - No CC's

Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirwell - No CCs

Howard Ogden

 
Southern Dachshund

Jane Cule

Carole Worswick

Sally Ann Elkington

Andrea Callow

 
Dachshund Club of Wales

Ruth Lockett Walters

Sue Ergis

Kath Herrington

Carolyn Scott

Lauren Armstrong

Crufts

Roy Wood

Daniel Roberts

Lesley McNaughton

Gerry McFaul

Jeff Horswell

Hound Association of Scotland 

Mark Cocozza

Stuart Mallard

Ian Seath Amy Callow  
Scottish Dachshund Club Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Adam Rowell

Ruth Lockett Walters

Jan Pain  
Long Haired Dachshund Club

(D) Gillian Goad /(B)  David Rodgers

(D) Lynn Brooks /(B) Jo Norris

(D) Fay Hutchings/  (B) Helen Walters

(D) L Brown/(B) Wendell Moore  
Birmingham National

Albert Wight

Jeff Horswell

Ron James

Stuart Milner

Bill Browne-Cole
SKC

Derek Smith

Vivien Phillips

Jennifer Cunningham

Pamela Marston Pollock

Sue Hewart Chambers

West of England Dachshund Ass

Open Show

Arnold Derry

Open Show    
Bath Rebecca Settle - No CC's Mrs A Allen - No CCs Rebecca Rowe - No CCs

Helen Geeson

 
Three Counties

John Thirwell - No CC's

Ann Jeffery - No CCs Sue Pocock - No CCs - No CCs  
Blackpool

Keith Thornton

Stuart Milner

Sigurd Wilberg

Robin Searle

 
Windsor Antony Bongiovanni -No CC's Hector Heathcote - - No CCs Amanda Orchard - No CCs Cindy Dare  
Border Union June Sutton - No CC's Christine Russell - No CCs Ivy Potts - No CCs - No CCs  
East of England

Joanne Blackburn Bennett

Ken Sinclair

Sandra Marshall

Heather Blackburn Bennett  
Leeds Amy Callow Helen Caple Albert Wight

Colin Gillanders

 
Northern Counties Dachshund Karen Kennedy No CC's Evan  Ryan - No CCs Ian Sidgwick - No CCs - No CCs  
Hound Association Lesley Patton Wendell Moore Valerie Phillips

Carol Daykin

 
Midland Dachshund Helen Walters - No CC's Nicola Spencer - No CCs Elizabeth Garlick - No CCs - No CCs  
Paignton Juliet Cooper - No CCs Jennifer Hiscock - No CCs Evan Ryan - No CCs - No CCs  
Bournemouth

Dawn Norton

Jason Hunt

Helen Wayman

Tom Johnston

 
Welsh Kennel Club Rachel Barney Mrs E Gonzales

Jill Peak

Geraldine Brace

 
SKC John Bennett Gerald McFaul

Mark Coccoza

   
City of Birmingham Steve Rose - No CC's Serena Parker - No CCs Karen Kennedy - No CCs - No CCs  
Richmond Caroline Friend-Rees - No CC's Anthony Bongiovanni - No CCs Melaine Chapman - No CCs - No CCs  
Darlington

Liz Cartledge

Margaret Turner

Jenny Startup

Diane Spavin

 
Driffield Maggs Oxley - No CC's Kevin Hirst - No CCs Avril Lancashire - No CCs - No CCs  
SWKA

Melanie Chapman - No CC's

Brenda Jones - No CCs Clare Butler - No CCs - No CCs  
Belfast

Mr G Cox - No CC's

Hans Van Den Berg - No CCs Stephen Lloyd - No CCs - No CCs  
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

Diane Melbourne

Tom Mathers - No CCs Sharron Shone - No CCs - No CCs  
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Nora Price    
Midland Counties

Espen Engh

Mandy Dance

Per Inversen

   
Dachshund Club

Judy Squires

Susan Burke

Martin Sanders

Juliet Cooper

 
Great Joint

Fran Mitchell

Lovaine Coxon

Lloyd Cross

Clare Bethel  
LKA Jenny Rowe - No CC's Simon Parsons - No CCs Peter Higgins - No CCs Jason Hunt