Show 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Bath Ann McDonald Rachel Barney Sue Hewart Chambers Ian Seath Jane Hosegood
Belfast Janet McCleod Amy Callow   Marion Spavin  CRITIQUE
Birmingham National Di Moate Sigurd Wilberg Bryan Dyson Dr T Jakel Vivien Phillips
Blackpool Mr Robin Searle  Mike Turner Liz Cartledge Karen Humphries Jean Lanning
Border Union Isobel Dyke Jan Pain Graham Hill Eleanor Bothwell Lesley McNaughton
Boston        Roger Wright - No CC's Miss E Newton - No CC's
Bournemouth Fran Mitchell Gerald McFaul Jean Lanning Andrea Callow Derek Smith
Crufts Roy Wood Steven Lund Ruth Lockett-Walters Marilyn Norton Tess Thomas
Dachshund Club Tess Thomas Cindy Dare Susan Roberts Sally Ann Elkington Lisa Warren
Dachshund Club of Wales Jan Fraser Zara Boyle Lyn Marshall Andrew Brace Aubrey Nash (USA)
Darlington Kath Bethel Margaret Hall Wendy Hall Patricia Dalgety Rodger  Margaret Jamieson
Driffield Jeremy Goddard Jill Peak Mike Caple Mark Cocozza  Steven Lund
East of England Derek Smith Zena Thorn Andrews Zola Rawson Ronald James Judy Squires
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Christine Gibson No CC's Open Show Open Show Maureen Poole -No CC's Open Show
Great Joint Dachshund Club (D) Dawn Norton (B) Jean Hallett Valerie Skinner Jean Blandford Sandra Goodman Jeremy Goddard
Hound Ass of Scotland Trevor Goddard Margaret Colley Vivien Phillips William Warke Elizabeth Fulton
Hound Association Mel Hitchens Paul Price Kath Herrington Edna Cooper Helen Caple
Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Club Lesley Patton Margaret Leighton Keith Thornton Mike Turner  Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
Leeds Emily Mitchell No CC's Mrs M Pascoe No CC's  Mrs I Cook - No CC's Mrs P Wells - No CC's Ben Reynold Frost - No CC's
LKA Wendy Barrow Margaret Turner Barbara Metcalfe Helen Geeson Joan Patton
Longhaired Dachshund Club (D) John Perry  (B) Morris Armstrong (D) Wendy Hall  (B) Nora Price (D) Laura Sexton (B) Jean Voaden (D) Jean Hallett (B) - Jason Hunt  (D) Doug Hall (B) Janet Fraser
Midland Counties Frank Kane Terry Edge Wendy C Spencer Kath Bethel Elizabeth Cartledge
Midland Dachshund Club (D) Ann Kennedy (B) Pat Atkins Nora Townsend (D) Dawn Norton (B) Roy Wood Diana Melbourne Judith Armstrong
Miniature Dachshund Club Cindy Dare Pat Punter Bill Mee Elaine Morris Cindy Dare
North Eastern Dachshund Club   Lesley Negus - No CC's      
Northern Dachshund Club Roy Metcalfe Ann Booth Martin Sanders Stephanie Goddard Anne Moore
Paignton Muriel Locksmith - No CC's Geraldine Brace - No CC's  Bill Evans - No CC's  Mr D Page - No CC's Mr D Rogers - No CC's
Richmond Paul Singleton - No CC's Mrs S A Rawlings - No CC's  Tom Johnston - No CC's Deborah Diamond -No CC's Shirley Rawlings - No CC's
Scottish Dachshund Club Alison Morton Lovaine Coxon Chris Moore Delia Edwards Bryan Dyson
SKC May Jeff Horswell Sue Ergis Suzanne Bilgin Frank Kane Diane Spavin
SKC August Jason Hunt Andrew Brace Ferelith Somerfield Gillian M Raine Sue Hewart-Chambers
South Wales K A Mark Coccoza Joan McLean Juliet Cooper Jeff Horswell Mrs J Peak
Southern Dachshund Andy Bethel Anne Dunn Judy Burgin Janet Lovick Gibbs Sue Seath
Three Counties Dagmar Kenis-Pordham Simon Parsons Daphne Graham J A Norris - No CC's Muriel Locksmith - No CC's
Welsh Kennel Club Mandy Dance Flo Winchurch Roy Metcalfe Val Skinner Valerie Foss
West of England Dachshund Club     Judy Squires - No CC's    
Windsor Pam Poulter Yvonne Angear Valerie Foss Rachel Barney Wendy Hall