Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs Anne Defaye- No CCs  
Manchester Tom Mathers - No CC's Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirwell - No CCs

Tom Mather

 
Southern Dachshund

Vivien Phillips

Ros Rawson

Lynda Billinghurst

Ann Booth

 
Dachshund Club of Wales

Gillian Goad

Helen Walters

Mike Turner

Christine Sheppard

Cindy Dare

Miniature Dachshund Club

Daniel Roberts

Sue Roberts Adam Rowell

Phillip Rollinson

 
Crufts

Cindy Dare

Fran Mitchell

Derek Smith

Sue Roberts

Dan Roberts

Scottish Dachshund Club

Daphne Graham

Carolyn Scott

Emily Mitchell

Maria Lerego  
Hound Association of Scotland 

Anne Moore

Tom Johnston

Sue Seath

Sue Burke  
Birmingham National

Derek Smith

Darren Fellows

Keith Thornton

Wendell Moore

Gavin Robertson
Long Haired Dachshund Club (D) Chris Gibson/(B) Valerie Phillips  (D) Irene Cook/(B) Wendy Barrow  (D) Maureen Poole/(B)Judy Squires (D) Wendy Hall     (B) Amy Callow  
Scottish Kennel Club May

Rachel Barney

Jan Pain

Jennifer Cunningham

Colin Ashmore

 
Bath

Sue Ergis

Robin Searle

Ian Seath

Helen Geeson

 
West of England Dachshund

Open Show

Mrs C Davies - No CCs

Open Show    
Three Counties

John Thirwell - No CC's

Ann Jeffery - No CCs Sue Pocock - No CCs - No CCs  
Border Union

June Sutton

Mandy Dance

Ray Morland

Pauline Kerslake  
Blackpool

Keith Thornton

Graham Hill

Sigurd Wilberg    
Windsor

Gerard Robinson (SA)

Jeff Horswell Ben Reynold-Frost Colin Gillanders  
East of England Ellen Blackburn

Ken Sinclair

Sandra Marshall

Joanne Blackburn Bennett  
Paignton Juliet Cooper - No CC's Jennifer Hiscox - No CCs Evan Ryan - No CCs - No CCs  
Leeds Mags Oxley - No CC's Jane Maxwell - No CCs Sharon Shone - No CCs John Bennett  
Northern Counties Dachshund

Julian Barney

Lloyd Cross Juliet Cooper Jeremy Goddard

Simon Parsons

Hound Association

Lesley Patton

Carole Worswick

Andrea Callow

Jenny Startup

 
Midland Dachshund

Arnold Derry

Jeremy Goddard

Marilyn Norton

Andrew Whitfield-Roberts

Susan Holt

Bournemouth Helen Wayman - No CC's M Amos - No CCs Sue Way - No CCs - No CCs  
Welsh Kennel Club Frank Kane Janet McCleod

Albert Wight

Pam Marston-Pollock

 
SKC

John Bennett

Brian Ballan

Mark Cocozza

Mr M Armstrong

 
City of Birmingham Steve Rose - No CC's Serena Parker - No CCs Karen Kennedy - No CCs - No CCs  
Richmond Caroline Friend-Rees - No CC's Anthony Bongiovanni - No CCs Melaine Chapman - No CCs - No CCs  
Darlington

Pamela Marston-Pollock

Margaret Turner

Jason Hunt

Ian Blackshaw

 
Driffield Kath Herrington

Stuart Mallard

Mandy Dance

Stuart Milner

 
Belfast Jill Peak

Martin Sanders

Diane Spavin

   
SWKA

Janet Geeson

Carolyn Davies

Lynn Brooks

Fay Hutchings

Birgit Hayward

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club Nicola Spencer - No CC's L Bedford - No CCs Kevin Hirst - No CCs - No CCs  
Midland Counties Espen Engh

Ruth Lockett Walters

Nora Price

Ann Ingram

 
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Becki Rowe - No CCs - No CCs  
Dachshund Club

Judy Burgin

Geraldine Brace

Dawn Norton

Mike Gadsby

 
Great Joint

Roy Wood

Judith Armstrong

Zara Boyles

Yvonne Kent  
LKA Jenny Rowe - No CC's Carol Daykin - No CCs Peter Higgins - No CCs Morris Armstrong