Smooth Haired Results Years 2006 to 2010

 

Shows 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Bath Zena Thorn Andrews Ellis Hulme Sandra Goodman Sue Seath Barbara Metcalfe
Belfast No CC's - Janet McCleod No CC's - Amy Callow   Ann Moss - No CC's   Critique
Birmingham National Vivien Phillips Lovaine Coxon Gillian Goad Derek Smith Cindy Dare
Blackpool Mr Charles Thornton - No CC's  Ben Reynold Frost - No CC's  Phil Freer - No CC's  Pam Wild - No CC's Muriel Locksmith - No CC's
Border Union Isobel Dyke Jan Pain Graham Hill Eleanor Bothwell Ron James
Bournemouth Mr A Marsh - No CC's  Ann Jeffery -No CC's  Jo Norris - No CC's  Lyn Amos - No CC's  Ms L Aldous - No CC's
Crufts Roy Metcalfe Ruth Lockett-Walters Margaret Turner S Lund Jean Lanning
Dachshund Club Ellen Blackburn Anne McDonald Jennifer Cunningham-Yardley Gavin Robertson Diana Melbourne
Dachshund Club of Wales No CC's - Mrs M Mullins No CC's - Sigurd Wilberg Lynden Amos - No CC's  Carole Worswick - No CC's Lauren Armstrong - No CC's
Darlington Stuart Mallard - No CC's  David Rodgers -No CC's  Mr T Rowell - No CC's  Margaret Boulcott - No CC's Helen McAulay - No CC's
Driffield Diane Melbourne Martin Sanders Wendy Hall Emily Mitchell Helen Geeson
East of England Vicky Watkinson -No CC's  Anne Moore No CC's  Nick Bryce Smith - No CC's  Ken Sinclair - No CC's Anita McCathy - No CC's
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Sigurd Wilberg No CC's  Open Show Open Show Wendy Cross - No CC's Open Show
Great Joint Dachshund Club Ian Seath Lesley McNaughton Jason Hunt Lovaine Coxon Jean Blandford
Hound Ass of Scotland No CC's - Mrs F Marshall No CC's  - Phil Freer Mrs L Forrest - No CC's  Mr D Rodger - No CC's Christine Russell - No CC's
Hound Association Pamela Poulter Kath Bethel Tessa Thomas Flo Winchurch Sue Emrys-Jones
Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Club Wendy Hall - No CC's Steve Williams -No CC's  Mr C Wells - No CC's  David Morgan - No CC's Miss P Barber - No CC's
Leeds Robin Searle - No CC's  Mrs M Pascoe - No CC's  Irene Cook - No CC's  Patricia Wells - No CC's Christine Pine - No CC's
Manchester Frank Kane Terry Thorn Zena Thorn Andrews Ellis Hulme Per Iverson (Norway)
Midland Dachshund Club William Warke Daniel Roberts Linda Lawrence Wendy Barrow Sue Burke
North Eastern Dachshund Club   Janet Mcleod -No CC's       
Northern Dachshund Club Derek Smith Jeremy Goddard Edna Cooper Judith Armstrong Anne Moore
Paignton Muriel Locksmith -No CC's  Geraldine Brace - No CC's  Bill Evans - No CC's  Mr D Page - No CC's Mr D Rodger - No CC's
Richmond Barbra Metcalfe Ferelith Somerfield Frank Kane Dianna Spavin Jeff Horswell
Scottish Dachshund Club Betty Munt Margaret Leighton Andy Bethel Roy Wood Jean Hallett
SKC May Sue Ergis Gillian Raine Jeff Horswell Janet Geeson Sue Pollock-Yule
SKC August Jason Hunt Mark Cocozza Ron James Gillian M Raine Stuart Milner
Smooth Dachshund Club         Ros Rawson - No CC's
South Wales K A Brian Pocock - No CC's  Pat Hirst - No CC's  Jackie Presnail - No CC's  Suzanne Burke - No CC's  Lynda Billinghurst - No CC's
Southern Counties    

 Critique

  Critique

Becky Baldwin - No CC's
Southern Dachshund Elizabeth Harrap Clare Bethel Rachel Barney Ruth Lockett-Walters Marilyn Norton
Three Counties Camilla Wootton Denise Courtney Andrew Brace Jill Peak Jason Hunt
WELKS Chris Moore Doreen Gilberthorpe Camilla Wootton Fay Skanta Jane Hosegood
Welsh Kennel Club Nora Price Flo Winchurch David Oram Andrea Callow Albert Wight
Windsor Miss Emily Mitchell - No CC's  Jenny Dove - No CC's  Wendy Cross -No CC's  Ben Reynold Frost - No CC's Bill Brown-Cole - No CC's