Wire Haired Results Years 2016 to 2020

 

 

Shows 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston   Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs    
Manchester

Tom Mather - No CCs

Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirlwell - No CCs    
Southern Dachshund

John Bennett

Candice Jones - No CCs No CCs

Jan Pain

 
Dachshund Club of Wales

Lynda Billinghurst

Phil Rollinson

Sue Hewart Chambers

   
Scottish Dachshund Club

Avril Kennedy -No CC's

Peter Higgins - No CCs Helen Walters - No CCs    
Crufts

Fran Mitchell

Anne Moore

Helen Caple

Arnold Derry

 
Wirehaired Dachshund Club

Susan Holt

Carolyn Davies

Maria Lerego

   
Hound Ass of Scotland 

Vivien Dunbar - No CC's

Karen Kennedy - No CCs No CCs    
West of England Dachshund

Open Show

Ann Booth      
WELKS

Jason Hunt

Jenny Rowe

G B Robertson

   
Birmingham National

Derek Smith

Darren Fellows

Dawn Norton

Fay Hutchings

 
Scottish Kennel Club

Rachel Barney

Vivien Phillips

Diane Melbourne

   
Bath

Rebecca Settle - No CC's

Mrs A Allen - No CCs No CCs

Janet Geeson

 
Southern Counties

Howard Ogden

Ian Seath

Colin Gillanders

   
Border Union

Jane Howells - No CC's

Christine Russell - No CCs No CCs    
Three Counties

John Thirwell - No CC's

Ann Jeffery - No CCs No CCs    
Blackpool

Sandra Marshall

Stuart Milner

Sigurd Wilberg

Andrew Brace

 
Windsor

Mary Pascoe

Ron James

Paul Singleton

   
Paignton Margaret Boulcott

Geraldine Brace

Jeff Horswell

   
Leeds Mike Caple

Martin Sanders

     
Hound Association

Birte Scheel

Julian Barney

     
Midland Dachshund

Juliet Cooper

Morris Armstrong

Janet Kay

   
Bournemouth Helen Wayman - No CC's Mr S Rees - No CCs No CCs    
Welsh Kennel Club

Jill Peak

Tamas Jakkel

Tom Johnston

   
City of Birmingham Steve Rose - No CC's Serena Parker - No CCs No CCs    
Richmond

Carolyn Scott

Graham Hill

     
Belfast

Mr G Cox - No CC's

Hans Van Den Berg - No CCs

No CCs    
Northern Counties Dachshund Karen Kennedy No CC's Evan  Ryan - No CCs No CCs    
Darlington Ken Andrew - No CC's Tom Mathers - No CCs No CCs    
Driffield

Carol Hobson - No CC's

Ian Sidgwick - No CCs No CCs    
SWKA

Melanie Chapman - No CC's

Brenda Jones - No CCs No CCs    
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club Lesley Brown

Jason Hunt

     
Midland Counties

Sue Seath

Mandy Dance

Frank Kane

   
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Lloyd Cross    
Dachshund Club

Mark Coccoza

Wendell Moore

Cindy Dare

Valerie Phillips

 
Great Joint

Janet McCleod

Sue Emrys Jones

Helen Buchan

   
LKA

Emily Mitchell

Marilyn Norton