Wire Haired Results Years 2011 to 2015

 

 

Shows 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston & District         Lauren Armstrong- No CC's 
Manchester Carolyn Scott - No CC's Nicola Spencer - No CC's Yvonne Kent - No CC's Mr A P Rees - No CC's  Moray Armstrong - No CC's 
Southern Dachshund Pat Rees - No CC's Steve Williams - No CC's Gladys Mead Emma Black - No CC's  Liz Reed - No CC's
Dachshund Club of Wales David Oram

Vivien Phillips

Helen Geeson

Geraldine Brace

Wendell Moore

Scottish Dachshund Club Mrs M J Allen - No CC's Mark McMillan - No CC's Elisabeth Rhodin No CC's Mr M Yardley - No CC's   Claire Kennedy- No CC's
Crufts Ann Kennedy

Joanne Blackburn-Bennett

Mike Caple

Sue Seath

Valerie Foss

Wirehaired Dachshund Club Ruth Lockett-Walters Janet Lovick-Gibbs Anne Moore

Mandy Dance

Arnold Derry

Hound Association of Scotland  Mrs L Brown - No CC's J Malley - No CC's Moray Armstrong - No CC's Mr A Wood - No CC's  Miss E McKnight - No CC's
West of England Dachshund Club Mr JJ Hans Van Den Berg Open Show Open Show

Dawn Norton

Open Show
WELKS Jane Cule Albert Wight

Martin Sanders

Jan Pain

Anne McDonald
Birmingham National Cindy Dare

Tanja Backes

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Jenny Startup

Colin Gillanders

Northern Counties Dachshund Jenny Dove - No CC's Hector Heathcote - No CC's Allan Atkins Paul Singleton - No CC's  Christine Russell - No CC's
SKC Mike Caple Denise Tyerman Andrew Brace

Derek Smith

Ken Sinclair

Bath Linda Aldous - No CC's Edward Allen - No CC's Ann Jeffery - No CC's Lynda Amos - No CC's   Mrs Joy Gonszor- No CC's
Southern Counties Jeff Crawford Per Iverson Sue Pollock-Yule Mr J Homem De Mello 

Daniel Roberts

Three Counties Mrs A Dodd - No CC's Judith Robin Smith -No CC's Howard Ogden - No CC's Adam Rowell - No CC's  Brenda Jones -  No CC's
Border Union       Jill Holgate - No CC's  Bill Armstrong - No CC's
Blackpool Dagmar Kenis Pordham Cancelled - Due to Adverse Weather Anne MacDonald

Tom Johnston

Graham Hill

Windsor Fran Mitchell Sue Ergis Wendy Cross

Jenny Dove

Helen Caple

Paignton Helen Caple Frank Kane Colin Ashmore Dagmar Kenis Pordham

Stuart Mallard

Leeds Stephen Lund Espen Engh

Nora Price

Daphne Graham

Mike Gadsby

Hound Association Eleanor Bothwell Rachel Barney Daniel Roberts

Judith Armstrong

Diane Moate

Bournemouth Wendy Cross - No CC's Lesley Brown - No CC's S Rossiter - No CC's  Jane Howells - No CC's  Edward Allen - No CC's
Welsh Kennel Club Emily Mitchell Brian Dyson Mr Rua Oliveria

Keith Thornton

Frank Kane

City of Birmingham Rosemary Dunstall - No CC's Tom Johnson - No CC's Susan Holt - No CC's Mrs C Davies - No CC's  Phil Freer - No CC's
Richmond Jeff Horswell Rosy Clifford Jason Hunt

Wendy Hall

Anne Dunn

Belfast  

John Thirwell - No CC's

Martin Sanders - No CC's  Patsy Hollings - No CC's  Michael Lewis No CC's
Darlington Mrs E McKnight - No CC's P Rhodes - No CC's Mr J Robertson - No CC's Mrs P M Wells - No CC's  Mrs P Kerslake - No CC's
Driffield Janet Kay - No CC's Irene Cook - No CC's Patricia Rhodes - No CC's  Jane Maxwell - No CC's  Mr R F Spencer - No CC's 
SWKA Bill Evans - No CC's Mary Pascoe - No CC's R F Spencer - No CC's L Bedford - No CC's  Mike Wedge No CC's
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club Jeremy Goddard John Bennett Lesley McNaughton

Laura Sexton

Diane Spavin

Midland Counties Derek Smith Sue Hewart Chambers Pamela Marston-Pollock

Albert Wight

Ruth Lockett Walters

Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Sue Burke Open Show Open Show

Carol Daykin

Midland Dachshund Anne Moore Brian Ballan Valerie Phillips

Darren Fellows

Jeff Crawford

Dachshund Club Sandy Pearson Cindy Dare Sigurd Wilberg

Christine Gibson

Elizabeth Rhodin

Great Joint Gillian Goad Jean Hallett Fay Hutchings Andrea Callow

Lesley Patton

LKA Tony Johnson

Margaret Turner

Ian Seath

Jane Cule

Diane Melbourne