Wire Haired Results Years 2021 to 2025

Shows 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Shows  
Manchester

Ray Morland - CANCELLED

Dan Ericsson

Ray Morland

Martin Sanders Rob Wheeler
Southern Dachshund Roisin Howlett - No CCs Emma Black Caroline Chambers - No CCs Jason Hunt  
Crufts Mark Coccoza -CANCELLED Wendell Moore Rachel Barney Hans Van Den Berg Jane Cule
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Yvonne Kent

Sue Ergis

Guy Jeavons Fay Hutchings Miss A Malecka (Pol)
Hound Ass of Scotland 

Ian Smith - No CCs

Jonathan Lappin - No CCs

Mr J Robertson- No CCs      Bert Easdon - No CCs  
WELKS Mike Turner  -CANCELLED Becki Rowe Mike Caple Mike Turner  
Birmingham National

Helen Caple

Michael Lewis Howard Ogden Zara Boyles  
Scottish Kennel Club May

Stuart Mallard

Tom Johnston Jenny Dove Jill Peak  
Scottish Kennel Club Oct       No CCs -  E McKnight  
Bath

Suzanne-Metcalfe-Bilgin

Jane Howells

Gavin Robertson Judith Carruthers  
Southern Counties

Katherine Herrington

Jeff Horswell

Dr A Paloheimo Nicola Spencer  
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club

Christine Russell

Open Show Open Show Lorna Binks  
Three Counties No CCs  CANCELLED Marion Sargrent - No CCs Joe Smith - No CCs Mrs A Snellgrove  
Scottish Dachshund Club

(2020) Lorna Binks - No CCs

(2021) Di Thomson  - No CCs
Hannah Woodvine-Shone - No CCs    David Craig - No CCs   Robert Dunlop -  No CCs  
Blackpool

Frank Kane

Ruth Lockett Walters Jill Cross Mark Ord  
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

(2020) Andrew Whitfield-Roberts

(2021) Emily Mitchell

Lloyd Cross

Johnny Morgan Gary McAlpine  
Windsor

Brenda Jones -CANCELLED

Graham Hill Lauren Armstrong Brenda Jones  
Boston No CCs - CANCELLED Minna Borsuk - No CCs Kirsty Ryan - No CCs Luke Johnstone - No CCs  
East of England Miss L Tarabad -No CCs Matthew Oddie No CCs Alfred J Ferruggiaro [USA] -No CCs    
Hound Association Mary Pascoe

Clare Bethel

Mandy Dance Laura Sexton  
Midland Dachshund Peter Higgins Rob Wheeler Edward Allen Melaine Chapman  
Leeds

Mike Turner

Colin Gillanders

Colin Ashmore Derek Smith  
Paignton Ken Andrews

Helen Geeson

Steve Rose Clare Butler  
Bournemouth Wendy Starkey - No CCs Lisa Tyler-Jackson No CCs Marion Sargent No CCs Ian Seath  
Welsh Kennel Club Ben Reynold Frost - CANCELLED Anne McDonald Ben Reynold Frost Sue Seath  
Dachshund Club of Wales Jane Maxwell - CANCELLED Wendy Starkey Christine Russell Michael Lewis  
City of Birmingham CANCELLED Rachel Pearce - No CCs Mark Walshaw - No CCs Vivien Phillips  
Richmond

Juliet Cooper

Jane Cule

Helen Wayman Geraldine Brace  
Darlington Fran Mitchell Ian Blackshaw

Anthony Bongiovanni

Tom Mather  
Northern Counties Dachshund  Paul Hayes - No CCs Donna Kirkwood-Emery - No CCs Michael Paget -  No CCs Jane Maxwell  
Driffield Robin Searle - No CCs Pauline Sidgwick - No CCs

Roisin Howlett - No CCs

Editha Newton  
Belfast Sandra Williams - No CCs

Manish Chaunan - No CCs

Nick Gourley - No CCs Lady Lynda Billinghurst  
SWKA No CCs -CANCELLED  Chris Moes - No CCs Tracey Stark - No CCs Daniel Roberts  
Midland Counties

Maria Lerego

CANCELLED

Maria Lerego

Lesley Patton Carolyn Davies  
Dachshund Club

Jenny Rowe

Zena Thorn Andrews

Adam Rowell

Mr P Stahlberg (Finland)

Paul Hayes

Great Joint

Diane Spavin

Sigurd Wilberg

Anne Moore -  
West of England Dachshund Halcyon Pugh CANCELLED Halcyon Pugh Ian Smith    
LKA

Dawn Norton

Jeremy Goddard

Daphne Graham

Lesley McNaughton