Miniature Smooth Haired Results Years 2021 to 2025

Show 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Shows  
Manchester

Howard Ogden CANCELLED

Jane Maxwell

Howard Ogden

Derek Smith

 
Southern Dachshund

No CCs - Liz Stephen

Annette Latham-Jackson - No CCs

Vicki Wand - No CCs Dawn Norton  
Miniature Dachshund Club

Jason Hunt

Steve Rose Alison Morton Guy Jeavons  
Crufts

Ros Rawson -CANCELLED

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Ruth Lockett Walters

Rachel Barney Helen Caple
Hound Association of Scotland 

Ian Smith No CCs

Jonathan Lappin - No CCs David Craig - No CCs Colin Ashmore  
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Emma Black

April 2022 - Christine Gibson

August 2022 - Pauline Kerslake

Candice Jones

Mrs G Sundsdal Zena Thorn-Andrews
WELKS

Tom Mathers CANCELLED

Ian Blackshaw Christine Russell Clare Butler  
Birmingham National

Janet Geeson

John Bennett

Daniel Roberts Emma Black  
Scottish Kennel Club May

Fran Mitchell

Diane Spavin

Patricia Hancock

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin  
Scottish Kennel Club  Oct

Jeff Horswell

Martin Sanders

Anne Defaye

Janet Geeson  
Bath

Caroline Friend-Rees

Becki Rowe

Gavin Robertson

Lesley McNaughton  
Southern Counties

Julian Barney

Pauline Sidgwick

Ann Ingram

Manish Chaunan  
Three Counties

Mary Pascoe CANCELLED

Mr W Armstrong

Jeremy Goddard

Mary Pascoe

Daniel Roberts
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club

Lauren Armstrong

Open Show Open Show

Mark Ord

 
Border Union

Mrs C Mortlock

Mags Oxley

Helen Geeson

Evan Ryan  
Scottish Dachshund Club

(2020) Anne Moore

(2021) Ian Sidgwick

Morris Armstrong

Joanne Blackburn-Bennett

Michael Lewis  
Blackpool

Jason Rudkin - No CCs

Vesa Lehtonen (Fin) No CCs Ian Smith - No CCs Liz Cartledge

Cindy Dare

Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Club

(2020) Jane Howells

(2021) Lovaine Coxon

Judith Armstrong Lorna Binks Matthew Oddie  
Windsor

Brenda Jones CANCELLED

Ray Morland Antony Bongiovanni Clare Bethel  
Boston

No CC's -CANCELLED

Charles Teggart - No CCs Donna Kirkwood-Emery - No CCs Richard Bott  
East of England

Miss L Tarabad -No CCs

Matthew Oddie No CCs Alfred J Ferruggiaro [USA] -No CCs    
Hound Association

Mike Turner

Daphne Graham

Katherine Herrington Sue Ergis  
Midland Dachshund

Michael Paget - No CCs

Emily Mitchell

 Karen Peel - No CCs Graham Hill  
Leeds

Helen Wayman

Jill Cross

Mark Coccoza

Jeff Horswell  
Northern Counties Dachshund

Ros Rawson

Pamela Marston-Pollock

L Lawrence-Starbuck

Edward Allen  
Paignton

Ken Andrews

Clare Butler Juliet Cooper Steve Rose  
Bournemouth

Jenny Rowe

Rob Wheeler

Lesley Brown

Ian Seath  
Welsh Kennel Club

Ben Reynold Frost - CANCELLED

Sue Hewart Chambers

Jill Peak

Ben Reynold Frost  
Dachshund Club of Wales

No CC's -CANCELLED

Tony Allcock - No CCs

Janice Cumberland  No CCs Lauren Armstrong  
City of Birmingham

Helen Caple CANCELLED

Jill Holgate

Frank Kane

Ron James  
Richmond

Editha Newton - No CCs 

Steve Jones - No CCs Maxine Munday -No CCs No CCs  
Belfast

Moray Armstrong

Bill Brown-Cole

Sandra Williams

   
Darlington

Colin Gillanders

Zara Boyles

Ann McDonald

Tom Mather

 
Driffield

Mark Coccoza

Wendell Moore

Sally Ann Elkington

Tom Johnston

 
SWKA

No CC's -CANCELLED

Melaine Chapman - No CCs Rosie Dunhill - No CCs Carolyn Davies  
West of England Dachshund

Clare Bethel -

CANCELLED

Clare Bethel Jason Hunt Open Show  
Midland Counties

Nicola Spencer

CANCELLED

Cindy Dare

Nicola Spencer    
Dachshund Club

Rachel Barney

John Bower

Mike Turner

Phil Rollinson

Andrea Callow
Great Joint

Valerie Phillips

Andrea Callow

Helen Walters

-  
LKA

Lloyd Cross

Fay Hutchings

Caroline Friend- Rees

Carolyne Scott