Miniature Smooth Haired Results Years 2016 to 2020

 

Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs Anne Defaye- No CCs  
Manchester

Jason Hunt

Mr R J Morland

Ken Sinclair

Sandra Marshall

 
Southern Dachshund Mary Murphy - No CC's Brenda Jones - No CCs Steve Rose - No CCs - No CCs  
Dachshund Club of Wales Peter Higgins - No CC's Gary Carroll - No CCs Mrs P Feetham - No CCs Becki Rowe- No CCs

Kevin Hirst - No CCs

Miniature Dachshund Club Helen Geeson Marilyn Norton Cindy Dare    
Crufts

Zena Thorn Andrews

Sue Ergis

Katherine Herrington

Ellen Blackburn

Tamas Jakkel

Scottish Dachshund Club

Diane Melbourne

William Rowell

Susan Holt

Mandy Dance

 
Hound Association of Scotland 

Vivien Dunbar - No CC's

Karen Kennedy - No CCs Matthew Oddie - No CCs - No CCs  
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Simon Parsons

Janet McCleod

Judith Armstrong

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

 
WELKS

Jenny Startup

Carolyn Scott

Jeff Horswell

Mike Caple

 
Birmingham National

Frank Kane

Helen Caple

Keith Thornton

Wendell Moore

 
Scottish Kennel Club May

Derek Smith

Pamela Marston Pollock

Jennifer Cunningham

Colin Ashmore

 
Bath Hector Heathcote - No CC's Ken Andrews - No CCs Mr M Ord - No CCs

Mary Pascoe

 
West of England Dachshund Open Show Judy Squires Open Show    
Southern Counties Bill Browne Cole

Sallyann Elkington

Dagmar Kenis Pordham

   
Three Counties

Darren Fellows

Zara Boyles

Dawn Norton

Mark Cocozza

 
Border Union

Lyn Brooks

Tom Johnston

Helen Walters

   
Blackpool

Colin Wells - No CC's

Caroline Friend-Rees No CCs Gary McAlpine - No CCs - No CCs  
Windsor

Yvonne Kent

Emily Mitchell Graham Hill Nicola Spencer  
East of England

Sharon Shone - No CC's

Liz Millward - No CCs Barry Day - No CCs - No CCs  
Paignton

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Stuart Mallard

Michael Gadsby

Jill Peak

 
Leeds Mags Oxley - No CC's Jane Maxwell - No CCs Ben Reynold Frost - No CCs - No CCs  
Northern Counties Dachshund

Lloyd Cross

D Antonopoulous Valerie Phillips William Mee  
Hound Association Mr Kreston Scheel

Carol Daykin

Maureen Poole

Helen Geeson

 
Midland Dachshund

Jeremy Goddard

 Phillip Rollinson - No CCs

Peter Higgins - No CCs

Lesley Patton

 
Bournemouth

Dawn Norton

Jane Cule Brian Ballan

Helen Wayman

 
Welsh Kennel Club

Liz Cartledge

Christine Sheppard

Sigurd Wilberg

   
SKC August

John Bennett

Gerry McFaul

Irene Cook

Albert Wight

 
City of Birmingham

Gavin Robertson

Mark Cocozza

Colin Gillanders

Darren Fellows

 
Richmond Johnny Morgan - No CC's Duncan McCalmont - No CCs Halcyon Pughe - No CCs - No CCs  
Belfast

Anne McDonald

Hans Van Den Berg

Ken Andrew

   
Darlington Ken Andrew - No CC's Tom Mathers - No CCs Liz Millward - No CCs

Stuart Milner

 
Driffield

Ros Rawson

Helen Wayman

Jan Pain

   
SWKA

Jill Cross - No CC's

Candice Jones - No CCs Clare Butler - No CCs - No CCs  
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

Daniel Roberts

Lynda Billinghurst

Vivien Phillips    
Midland Counties

Sue Seath

Ruth Lockett Walters

Nora Price

Sue Roberts

 
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show John Bennett    
Dachshund Club

Wendell Moore

Gladys Mead

Liz Cartledge

Amy Callow

 
Great Joint Sue Roberts Ann Booth

Heather Blackburn Bennett

   
LKA

Fran Mitchell

Andrea Callow

Geraldine Brace

Gladys Mead