Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs    
Manchester

Tom Mather - No CC's

Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirwell - No CCs    
Southern Dachshund Mary Murphy - No CC's Candice Jones - No CCs No CCs    
Dachshund Club of Wales

Daniel Roberts

Valerie Phillips

Jo Yardley

   
Miniature Dachshund Club

Janet Geeson

Carolyn Davies

Christine Gibson    
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Anne Moore Nora Price

Jason Hunt

   
Scottish Dachshund Club Avril Kennedy - No CC's Peter Higgins - No CCs Helen Walters - No CCs    

Crufts

Ruth Lockett Walters

Yvonne Angear

Rachel Barney

Roy Wood

 

West of England Dachshund

Open Show

Clare Butler - No CCs

No CCs    
Hound Association of Scotland  Colin Ashmore

Tom Johnston

Ian Seath    
WELKS Jason Hunt

Gavin Robertson

Bill Browne Cole

   
Birmingham National

Keith Thornton

Mike Caple

Albert Wight

   
SKC

Derek Smith

Sandra Marshall

Diane Melbourne

   
Bath

Sue Ergis

Mike Gadsby Graham Hill

Jill Cross

 
Southern Counties Lisa Tyler Jackson - No CC's Marc Smith - No CCs No CCs    
Three Counties

Stuart Mallard

Mandy Dance

Mike Turner

   
Border Union Jane Howells - No CC's Christine Russell - No CCs      
East of England

Sharon Shone - No CC's

Mr J Walton-Haddon - No CCs No CCs    
Blackpool

Colin Wells - No CC's

Caroline Friend-Rees No CCs

No CCs    
Windsor Gerard Robinson (SA) Ron James Linda Billinghurst    
Paignton

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Juliet Cooper

Mike Gadsby    
Leeds Wendell Moore

Vivien Phillips

     
Hound Association Mr J Homem De Mello (Portugal)

Carole Worswick

     
Midland Dachshund

Zara Boyles

Judith Armstrong

Anne Moore

   
Bournemouth

Nick Bryce Smith - No CC's

M Amos - No CCs No CCs    
Welsh Kennel Club

Julian Barney

Susan Holt

Jane Howells

   
SKC Mrs C Hindley - No CC's Mr W Armstrong - No CCs No CCs    
City of Birmingham

Albert Wight

Mark Cocozza

Colin Gillanders

   
Richmond Johnny Morgan - No CC's Duncan McCalmont - No CCs No CCs    
Belfast

Jill Peak

Hans Van Den Berg

     
Northern Counties Dachshund Dagmar Kenis-Pordham Sue Roberts Sue Emrys Jones Dawn Norton  
Darlington Ken Andrew - No CC's Tom Mathers - No CCs No CCs    
Driffield

Carol Hobson - No CC's

Kevin Hirst - No CCs No CCs    
SWKA Janet Kay

Gillian Goad

Maureen Poole

   
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

Lesley Patton

Martin Sanders

     
Midland Counties

Valerie Foss

Sally Ann Elkington

Per Iversen

   
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Michael Lewis - No CCs    
Dachshund Club Carol Daykin

Yvonne Kent

Daniel Roberts

Carole Worswick

 
Great Joint Jenny Startup Gladys Mead

Birgit Hayward

   
LKA

Marilyn Norton

Amy Callow

Wendell Moore