Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs Anne Defaye- No CCs  
Manchester

Tom Mather - No CC's

Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirwell - No CCs

Jeff Horswell

 
Southern Dachshund Mary Murphy - No CC's Candice Jones - No CCs Mrs M Hagan - No CCs - No CCs  
Dachshund Club of Wales

Daniel Roberts

Valerie Phillips

Justin Yardley

Helen Caple

Mandy Dance

Miniature Dachshund Club

Janet Geeson

Carolyn Davies

Christine Gibson

Fay Hutchings

 

Crufts

Ruth Lockett Walters

Yvonne Angear

Rachel Barney

Roy Wood

Lesley McNaughton

Wirehaired Dachshund Club Anne Moore Nora Price

Jason Hunt

Lesley Patton

 
Scottish Dachshund Club Avril Kennedy - No CC's Peter Higgins - No CCs Helen Walters - No CCs - No CCs  

West of England Dachshund

Open Show

Clare Butler - No CCs

Open Show    
Hound Association of Scotland  Colin Ashmore

Tom Johnston

Ian Seath    
WELKS Jason Hunt

Gavin Robertson

Pam Marston-Pollock

Morris Armstrong

 
Birmingham National

Keith Thornton

Mike Caple

Albert Wight

Mr H E Gruttner

 
SKC

Derek Smith

Sandra Marshall

Diane Melbourne

Sigurd Wilberg

 
Bath

Sue Ergis

Mike Gadsby Graham Hill

Jill Cross

 
Southern Counties Lisa Tyler Jackson - No CC's Marc Smith - No CCs Ken Andrew - No CCs - No CCs  
Three Counties

Stuart Mallard

Mandy Dance

Mike Turner

Mark Cocozza

 
Border Union Jane Howells - No CC's Christine Russell - No CCs Ivy Potts - No CCs - No CCs  
Blackpool

Colin Wells - No CC's

Caroline Friend-Rees No CCs

Gary McAlpine - No CCs - No CCs  
Windsor Gerard Robinson (SA) Ron James Linda Billinghurst Jenny Rowe  
East of England

Sharon Shone - No CC's

Mr J Walton-Haddon - No CCs Barry Day - No CCs - No CCs  
Paignton

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Juliet Cooper

Mike Gadsby

Stuart Mallard

 
Leeds Wendell Moore

Vivien Phillips

Fran Mitchell    
Northern Counties Dachshund Dagmar Kenis-Pordham Sue Roberts Sue Emrys Jones Dawn Norton  
Hound Association Mr J Homem De Mello (Portugal)

Carole Worswick

Geraldine Brace

Zola Rawson

 
Midland Dachshund

Zara Boyles

Judith Armstrong

Anne Moore

Simon Parsons

Mike Turner

Bournemouth

Nick Bryce Smith - No CC's

M Amos - No CCs Sue Way - No CCs - No CCs  
Welsh Kennel Club

Julian Barney

Susan Holt

Jane Howells

   
SKC Mrs C Hindley - No CC's Mr W Armstrong - No CCs E McKnight - No CCs - No CCs  
City of Birmingham

Albert Wight

Mark Cocozza

Colin Gillanders

Sandra Marshall

 
Richmond Johnny Morgan - No CC's Duncan McCalmont - No CCs Halcyon Pughe - No CCs - No CCs  
Belfast

Jill Peak

Hans Van Den Berg

Diane Spavin

   
Darlington Ken Andrew - No CC's Tom Mathers - No CCs Mark Ord - No CCs

Dr A Paloheimo

 
Driffield

Carol Hobson - No CC's

Kevin Hirst - No CCs No CCs - No CCs  
SWKA Janet Kay

Gillian Goad

Maureen Poole

Jo Norris

Linda Brown

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

Lesley Patton

Martin Sanders

Cindy Dare    
Midland Counties

Valerie Foss

Sally Ann Elkington

Per Iversen

Jane Cule

 
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Michael Lewis - No CCs - No CCs  
Dachshund Club Carol Daykin

Yvonne Kent

Daniel Roberts

Carole Worswick

 
Great Joint Jenny Startup Gladys Mead

Birgit Hayward

   
LKA

Marilyn Norton

Amy Callow

Wendell Moore

Kath Herrington