Shows 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show      
Boston

No CCs - CANCELLED

Charles Teggart - No CCs      
Manchester

Helen Geeson - CANCELLED

Jane Maxwell      
Southern Dachshund Jane Cule Jan Pain      
Dachshund Club of Wales

No CCs - CANCELLED

No CCs      
Crufts Frank Kane - CANCELLED Graham Hill Jason Hunt    
Hound Association of Scotland  Ian Smith No CCs No CCs      
Scottish Dachshund Club

(2020) Lloyd Cross

(2021)  Alison Morton

Lauren Armstrong      
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Peter Higgins

April 2022 - Nora Price

August 2022 - Adam Rowell

     
WELKS Mike Turner - CANCELLED Ann McDonald      
Birmingham National

Daniel Roberts

Andrea Callow      
SKC

Ian Sidgwick

Candice Jones      
West of England Dachshund

Lorna Binks - No CCs -

CANCELLED
Lorna Binks - No CCs      
Bath

Suzanne-Metcalfe-Bilgin

Helen Wayman

     
Three Counties CANCELLED No CCs      
Southern Counties Pauline Sidgwick - No CCs No CCs      
Border Union Mrs C Mortlock        
Blackpool Jason Rudkin - No CCs No CCs Ian Smith - No CCs    
Windsor

Mark Coccoza CANCELLED

Ray Morland      
East of England Miss L Tarabad -No CCs No CCs      
Paignton Jill Holgate - No CCs No CCs      
Hound Association Pam Marston-Pollock Clare Butler      
Midland Dachshund Annette Latham-Jackson - No CCs Alan Mease - No CCs      
Leeds Sandra Marshall        
Northern Counties Dachshund Margaret Turner

Johnny Morgan

     
Bournemouth Wendy Starkey - No CCs No CCs      
Welsh Kennel Club Mark Ord -CANCELLED Rachel Barney      
Dachshund Club of Wales

No CCs- CANCELLED

No CCs      
SKC R Holburn - No CCs No CCs      
City of Birmingham CANCELLED No CCs      
Richmond Juliet Cooper

Daphne Graham

     
Darlington Albert Wight

Jill Peak

     
Driffield Robin Searle - No CC's        
Belfast Sandra Williams - No CCs No CCs      
SWKA No CCs - CANCELLED No CCs      
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund

(2020) Manish Chaunhan - No CCs

(2021)  Serena Parker - No CCs
No CCs      
Dachshund Club

Phil Freer

Sue Ergis

Christine Gibson

   
Great Joint

Laura Sexton

Diane Melbourne      
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club

No CCs - Caroline Chambers

       
LKA

Suzanne Burke

John Bennett