Shows 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show      
Boston

No CCs - CANCELLED

Charles Teggart - No CCs      
Manchester

Helen Geeson - CANCELLED

Jane Maxwell

Fran Mitchell

   
Southern Dachshund Jane Cule Mike Caple

Carolyne Scott

   
Crufts Frank Kane - CANCELLED Graham Hill Jason Hunt    
Hound Association of Scotland  Ian Smith No CCs Jonathan Lappin - No CCs      
Scottish Dachshund Club

(2020) Lloyd Cross

(2021)  Alison Morton

Lauren Armstrong

Emma Black

   
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Peter Higgins

April 2022 - Nora Price

Spetember 2022 - Adam Rowell

Helen Walters

   
WELKS Mike Turner - CANCELLED Ann McDonald      
Birmingham National

Daniel Roberts

Andrea Callow Howard Ogden    
SKC

Ian Sidgwick

Candice Jones      
West of England Dachshund

Lorna Binks - No CCs -

CANCELLED
Lorna Binks - No CCs      
Bath

Suzanne-Metcalfe-Bilgin

Helen Wayman

     
Three Counties CANCELLED Marion Sargrent - No CCs      
Southern Counties Pauline Sidgwick - No CCs Avril Lancashire - No CCs      
Border Union Mrs C Mortlock

David Rodgers

     
Blackpool Jason Rudkin - No CCs Vesa Lehtonen (Fin) No CCs Ian Smith - No CCs    
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund

(2020) Manish Chaunhan - No CCs

(2021)  Serena Parker - No CCs
Mike Wedge - No CCs      
Windsor

Mark Coccoza CANCELLED

Ray Morland      
East of England Miss L Tarabad -No CCs Matthew Oddie No CCs      
Paignton Jill Holgate - No CCs Mr M Western - No CCs      
Hound Association Pam Marston-Pollock Clare Butler      
Midland Dachshund Annette Latham-Jackson - No CCs Alan Mease - No CCs      
Leeds Sandra Marshall

Colin Gillanders

     
Northern Counties Dachshund Margaret Turner

Johnny Morgan

Mandy Dance

   
Bournemouth Wendy Starkey - No CCs Lisa Tyler-Jackson No CCs      
Welsh Kennel Club Mark Ord -CANCELLED Rachel Barney      
Dachshund Club of Wales

No CCs- CANCELLED

Tony Allcock - No CCs      
SKC R Holburn - No CCs Sigurd Wilberg      
City of Birmingham CANCELLED No CCs      
Richmond Juliet Cooper

Daphne Graham

     
Darlington Albert Wight

Jill Peak

Antony Bongiovanni

   
Driffield Robin Searle - No CC's Paul Latham Jackson - No CCs      
Belfast Sandra Williams - No CCs No CCs      
SWKA No CCs - CANCELLED Melaine Chapman - No CCs      
Dachshund Club

Phil Freer

Sue Ergis

Christine Gibson

   
Great Joint

Laura Sexton

Diane Melbourne      
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club

No CCs - Caroline Chambers

Open Show      
LKA

Suzanne Burke

John Bennett