Wire Haired Results Years 2021 to 2025

Shows 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show      
Boston No CCs - CANCELLED Minna Borsuk - No CCs      
Manchester

Ray Morland - CANCELLED

Dan Ericsson      
Southern Dachshund Roisin Howlett - No CCs Emma Black      
Crufts Mark Coccoza -CANCELLED Wendell Moore Rachel Barney    
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Yvonne Kent

Sue Ergis

     
Scottish Dachshund Club

(2020) Lorna Binks - No CCs

(2021) Di Thomson  - No CCs
Hannah Woodvine-Shone - No CCs      
Hound Ass of Scotland 

Ian Smith - No CCs

No CCs      
WELKS Mike Turner  -CANCELLED Becki Rowe      
Birmingham National

Helen Caple

Michael Lewis      
Scottish Kennel Club

Stuart Mallard

Tom Johnston      
West of England Dachshund Halcyon Pugh CANCELLED Halcyon Pugh      
Bath

Suzanne-Metcalfe-Bilgin

Jane Howells

     
Southern Counties

Katherine Herrington

Jeff Horswell

     
Border Union No Classes No CCs      
Three Counties No CCs  CANCELLED No CCs      
Blackpool

Frank Kane

Ruth Lockett Walters      
Windsor

Brenda Jones -CANCELLED

Graham Hill      
East of England Miss L Tarabad -No CCs No CCs      
Paignton Ken Andrews        
Leeds

Mike Turner

       
Northern Counties Dachshund  Paul Hayes - No CCs No CCs      
Hound Association Mary Pascoe

Clare Bethel

     
Midland Dachshund Peter Higgins Rob Wheeler      
Bournemouth Wendy Starkey - No CCs No CCs      
Welsh Kennel Club Ben Reynold Frost - CANCELLED Ann McDonald      
Dachshund Club of Wales Jane Maxwell - CANCELLED Wendy Starkey      
City of Birmingham CANCELLED No CCs      
Richmond

Juliet Cooper

       
Belfast Sandra Williams - No CCs

No CCs

     
Darlington Fran Mitchell Ian Blackshaw      
Driffield Robin Searle - No CCs No CCs      
SWKA No CCs -CANCELLED  No CCs      
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

(2020) Andrew Whitfield-Roberts

(2021) Emily Mitchell

Lloyd Cross

     
Midland Counties

Maria Lerego

CANCELLED

Tom Mathers

     
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club

Christine Russell

Open Show      
Dachshund Club

Jenny Rowe

Glenway Dymock

Adam Rowell

   
Great Joint

Diane Spavin

Sigurd Wilberg

     
LKA

Dawn Norton

Jeremy Goddard

Daphne Graham